The Asylum for the
social media obsessed

Europe’s first influencer incubator

send message

Full website coming soon, watch this space

back

PRIVACY POLICY
Manijak.com website

Please read this Privacy statement carefully so that you are informed about the procedures and rules we apply for the protection of personal data.

By using our website, you confirm that you have read this Privacy policy and that you understand it.

By using this website, you are giving consent to this Privacy policy.

People behind Manijak.com website fully respect your privacy and personal data. This Privacy statement describes the procedures which Manijak.com undertakes to protect privacy. Manijak.com will use your personal data in accordance with the applicable legal requirements relating to the protection of personal data.

This website, as well as the company Manijak d.o.o. business-information systems, are harmonized with the following national and EU legal framework regarding protection of data and privacy of users:
• General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679),
• Directive on privacy and electronic communications (Directive 2002/58/EC).
The website will be continually updated in accordance with the applicable legal regulation of protection of data and privacy.

Manijak.com collects only limited amounts of information about you that are necessary to respond to your request and to establish successful business co-operation.

Manijak.com applies the following principles to protect your privacy:
• We only collect information that are needed,
• Your data is not used for purposes other than those specified,
• We do not keep your data if it is no longer needed,
• We do not sell, borrow, distribute or publicly disclose your personal data,
• We do not send your data to third parties,
• We do not use any automated processing and decision-making or profiling,
• We do not transfer your personal data to a third country or an international organization,
• We check if your data is safely stored.

WHICH OF YOUR DATA IS COLLECTED AND HOW?
This website can be used without giving personal data. After contacting us through our contact form on the website or directly via our e-mail address, Manijak.com collects information about you. Information that you enter via website (e.g your name, e-mail address, organization) or send by direct e-mail message will be processed and stored so that we can contact you and respond to your request. In case you are younger than 16 years you are required to submit consent of a parent or holder before giving personal information.

WHO HANDLES THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA?
The processing of this website and your personal data is handled by:
Manijak.com
Manijak d.o.o.
Ella Dvornik
Oranice 26
HR-10090 Zagreb
Croatia

FOR WHAT PURPOSE IS PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED?
Your personal data is processed solely to answer your request, before establishing a business relationship, employment possibility or for the purpose of execution of contractual relationships in the case of an existing contractual relationship between you and company Manijak d.o.o.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS
We also use Google HYPERLINK "https://www.google.com/analytics/"Analyitics to keep track of our visitors.
Google Analytics is Google’s powerful and widely used traffic analytics tool that allows website owners to get deep and real time insight into how their site is being used, how much, and by whom. We do it to see if our visitors use mobile or desktop devices more, find out where most of them come from for the purpose of improving our website and services on local or global level.
How do users find your website, how do they move around on it, how long do they stay for, and where do they go from there?
As such, Google Analytics is essentially a user data processing tool.

HOW LONG IS PERSONAL DATA STORED?
Your personal data is stored from the period when communication with you is opened for the purpose of establishing a successful business relationship and for the duration of the contractual relationship. In case of termination of any further communication with you, company Manijak d.o.o. will delete your personal data after 6 months. With your consent, Manijak d.o.o. can keep your collected and processed personal data. At any time, you have the right to request the discontinuance of further processing of your personal data.

HOW IS PERSONAL DATA USED?
We use your personal data to contact you and respond to your request, and in case you agree, we will also send you e-mail about other products and services that we think may be of interest to you. Manijak.com and Manijak d.o.o. will not share your personal data with any third party or allow access to them.

INFORMATION SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA
In the event of collecting data about you, through applied security, physical, electronic, technological, procedural and organizational measures, Manijak d.o.o.  will ensure that your personal data is protected against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access to personal data which are transferred, stored or otherwise processed.
If you choose to contact us via contact form on our website or directly by e-mail, none of the data you disclose will be stored on this website, nor will it be transmitted or processed by any third party.

“COOKIES”
Manijak.com website does not use Cookies because we do not need to monitor website visitors on that level. The only place we use cookies on our website is the website platform itself, but only to check if you are a registered user or a new visitor. However if that is to be changed, we will ask every website visitor for an approval to use Cookies and explain their purpose.

YOUR RIGHTS
If you want to know do we own and process your personal data or if you want to access the personal data that we have about you, for the purpose of:
• access to all personal data we collected about you,
• correcting personal data we have about you,
• deleting all personal data we collected about you,
• restricting the processing of your personal data by Manijak.com,
• complaint regarding processing of your personal data by Manijak.com,
• requests for your personal data that Manijak.com has, for purpose of transfer to a third party.
Please contact us on info@manijak.com or send your request on:
Ella Dvornik
Manijak d.o.o.
Gramača 5R
HR-10090 Zagreb
Croatia
We will reply to your request for free.

THE RIGHT TO COMPLAIN TO THE AUTHORIZED BODY
At any time, you may file a complaint directly to the authorized supervisory authority, especially in the EU country where you have a habitual residence, place of work or place of alleged violation, if you feel that our processing of your personal data is not legitimate, through the contact:

CROATIAN PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AGENCY (AZOP)
Martićeva 14
CRO – 10 000 Zagreb
Telephone: +385 1 4609 000
Fax: +385 1 4609 099
e-mail: azop@azop.hr
Web: http://www.azop.hr

back